Board Trustees Elected or Appointed 1965 – 2022

Year Name
1965-1969 Jones, Lloyd T.
1965-1969 Sawtelle, G. Flint
1965-1970 West, H. A.
1969-1972 Culbertson, A. T.
1969-1972 Elliot, Steve
1970-1975 Stevenson, Harry
1971-1972 James, Leonard
1971-1974 Ford, John M.
1972-1974 Saenger, Al
1972-1975 McDugald, Charles
1972-1973, 1978-1980 Oliver, Don
1973-1976 Derby, Richard
1975-1978 Coale, George
1975-1978 Tarkington, Andy
1975-1979 Lockhart, Warren
1975-1979 Shelton, Floyd
1976-1977 Cook, C. W. (Tex)
1977-1981 Cavenaugh, Frank
1978-1981 Itten, Eula
1979-1982 Cook, Paul
1979-1982 Shepherd, Ken
1980-1983 Hosford, Gene
1981-1984 Baldwin, Billy
1981-1984 Lindholm, Bill
1982-1985 Martin, Robert
1982-1985 Stell, Manson
1983-1986 Itten, Howard
1984-1987 Berg, Harold
1984-1987 Ford, Vincent
1985-1985 Henry, Darrell
1985-1987 Crockett, Walter
1985-1988 Sanders, Miller
1985-1988 Smith, Coleman
1987-1989 Hamilton, Jack
1987-1990 Kolb, Harry
1987-1990 Varner, Byron
1988-1991 Echterhoff, James
1988-1991 Olbrich, A. P. (Block)
1990-1992 Bradley, Dick
1991-1994 Graham, G. R. (Bob)
1992-1994 Weigle, L. J.
1993-1993 Foote, Norman
1993-1996 Kennedy, Ken
1994-1995 Kilgore, Ray
1994-1997 Armistead, John
1994-1998 Davis, Glen
1995-1998 Brodnax, John
1996-1999 Dickson, Bill
1996-2000 Rowland, Cole
1997-2000 Davis, Mary Louise
1997-2000 Schuler, Roger
1998-2001 Howse, Joe
1999-2001 Penley, P. A.
1999-2002 Champeny, Jon
2000-2003 Petticrew, Ken
2000-2003 Teddlie, Jim
2002-2004 Currens, Hester
2003-2005 Bissett, Marsha
2003-2005 Black, Frank
2004-2006 Chandler, Bill
2004-2006 Broyles, Tom
2005-2007 Edwards, Charles
2005-2007 Albert, Frieda
2006-2008 Point, Dave
2006-2008 Priddy, Tom
2007-2009 Jacobsen, Patricia
2007-2009 Huser, Carolyn
2008-2010 Smith, Tom
2008-2010 Froeschle, Robert
2009-2011 Brown, Dennis
2009-2011 Astorino, Gerry
2010-2012 Berry, Bob
2010-2012 Bishop, Larry
2011-2013 Point, Peggy
2011-2013 Willis, Searcy
2012-2014 Benasutti, Joe
2012-2014 Taylor, Vickie
2013-2015 Ballard, Glenn
2013-2015 Dawson, Britt
2014-2016 Neighbors, Ann
2014-2016 Reding, Bernard
2015-2015 Clayton, Nancy (resigned)
2015-2017 Hord, Jim
2016-2018 Benson, Dave
2016-2018 Hennagin, Jean (resigned)
2016-2018 Brown Lana
2016-2017 Pedersen Lana
2017-2019 Benasutti, Jane
2017-2018 Smith, Jane (resigned)
2018-2019 Rick, Michael (filled Steven Smith's term)
2018-2020 Zeher, Rick
2018-2020 Rogers, Sharon
2019-2021 Knolle, Sue
2019-2021 Buikema, Todd
2020-2022 Trecker, Keith (resigned 2021)
2021-2022 Rude, Don (filled Keith Trecker's term)
2020-2022 Nelson, James
2021-2023 Taylor, David
2021-2023 Gardner, Carol
2022-2024 Clay, Ernestine
2022-2024 LaRocca, Michael
2023-2025 Ron Baltruzak
2023-2025 Kimberly Mulloy

Contact Us

Please use this form to get in touch with our office