Board Trustees Elected or Appointed 1965 – 2022

Year Name
1965-1969  Jones, Lloyd T.
1965-1969  Sawtelle, G. Flint
1965-1970  West, H. A.
1969-1972  Culbertson, A. T.
1969-1972  Elliot, Steve
1970-1975  Stevenson, Harry
1971-1972  James, Leonard
1971-1974  Ford, John M.
1972-1974  Saenger, Al
1972-1975  McDugald, Charles
1972-1973, 1978-1980  Oliver, Don
1973-1976  Derby, Richard
1975-1978  Coale, George
1975-1978  Tarkington, Andy
1975-1979  Lockhart, Warren
1975-1979  Shelton, Floyd
1976-1977  Cook, C. W. (Tex)
1977-1981  Cavenaugh, Frank
1978-1981  Itten, Eula
1979-1982  Cook, Paul
1979-1982  Shepherd, Ken
1980-1983  Hosford, Gene
1981-1984  Baldwin, Billy
1981-1984  Lindholm, Bill
1982-1985  Martin, Robert
1982-1985  Stell, Manson
1983-1986  Itten, Howard
1984-1987  Berg, Harold
1984-1987  Ford, Vincent
1985-1985  Henry, Darrell
1985-1987  Crockett, Walter
1985-1988  Sanders, Miller
1985-1988  Smith, Coleman
1987-1989  Hamilton, Jack
1987-1990  Kolb, Harry
1987-1990  Varner, Byron
1988-1991  Echterhoff, James
1988-1991  Olbrich, A. P. (Block)
1990-1992  Bradley, Dick
1991-1994  Graham, G. R. (Bob)
1992-1994  Weigle, L. J.
1993-1993  Foote, Norman
1993-1996  Kennedy, Ken
1994-1995  Kilgore, Ray
1994-1997  Armistead, John
1994-1998  Davis, Glen
1995-1998  Brodnax, John
1996-1999  Dickson, Bill
1996-2000  Rowland, Cole
1997-2000  Davis, Mary Louise
1997-2000  Schuler, Roger
1998-2001  Howse, Joe
1999-2001  Penley, P. A.
1999-2002  Champeny, Jon
2000-2003  Petticrew, Ken
2000-2003  Teddlie, Jim
2002-2004  Currens, Hester
2003-2005  Bissett, Marsha
2003-2005  Black, Frank
2004-2006  Chandler, Bill
2004-2006  Broyles, Tom
2005-2007  Edwards, Charles
2005-2007  Albert, Frieda
2006-2008  Point, Dave
2006-2008  Priddy, Tom
2007-2009  Jacobsen, Patricia
2007-2009  Huser, Carolyn
2008-2010  Smith, Tom
2008-2010  Froeschle, Robert
2009-2011  Brown, Dennis
2009-2011  Astorino, Gerry
2010-2012  Berry, Bob
2010-2012  Bishop, Larry
2011-2013  Point, Peggy
2011-2013  Willis, Searcy
2012-2014  Benasutti, Joe
2012-2014  Taylor, Vickie
2013-2015  Ballard, Glenn
2013-2015  Dawson, Britt
2014-2016  Neighbors, Ann
2014-2016  Reding, Bernard
2015-2015  Clayton, Nancy (resigned)
2015-2017  Hord, Jim
2016-2018  Benson, Dave
2016-2018  Hennagin, Jean (resigned)
2016-2018  Brown Lana
2016-2017  Pedersen Lana
2017-2019  Benasutti, Jane
2017-2018  Smith, Jane (resigned)
2018-2019  Rick, Michael (filled Steven Smith's term)
2018-2020  Zeher, Rick
2018-2020  Rogers, Sharon
2019-2021  Knolle, Sue
2019-2021  Buikema, Todd
2020-2022  Trecker, Keith (resigned 2021)
2021-2022  Rude, Don (filled Keith Trecker's term)
2020-2022  Nelson, James
2021-2023  Taylor, David
2021-2023  Gardner, Carol
2022-2024  Clay, Ernestine
2022-2024  LaRocca, Michael 

Contact Us

Please use this form to get in touch with our office